rainy day love + elk falls

BERRY 09.04.2014-17
Spring on Vancouver Island can be quite unpredictable. You can almost always expect rain.
The entire day was beautiful until we drove up to Elk Falls and it started raining and then immediately stopped when we got back to our cars. It was meant to be. Happy little ones, snuggles and love. xo
BERRY 09.04.2014-1
BERRY 09.04.2014-2-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-3
BERRY 09.04.2014-4-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-5
BERRY 09.04.2014-6-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-7
BERRY 09.04.2014-8-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-9
BERRY 09.04.2014-10
BERRY 09.04.2014-11-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-12-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-13
BERRY 09.04.2014-14-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-15
BERRY 09.04.2014-16-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-18-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-19-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-20
BERRY 09.04.2014-21-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-22
BERRY 09.04.2014-23-2
BERRY 09.04.2014-24-2

Facebook|Pin |Link Post
April 15, 2014 - 8:01 pm

jennifer armstrong - love this rainy day session. Perfect, in every way.

April 15, 2014 - 5:01 am

sherri - LOVED them all. my fav was little girl and daddy and she looks with a little giggle:) xo

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*