finn turns one + elk falls

ROSS 19.04.2013-35
Dear Finn,
In just one year. I first met your mommy and daddy on Quadra Island on the beach {here}. I then took the ferry to your breathtaking island to meet you {here}. You were perfection, and we even got to explore some very special places with you. I was so lucky to see you a few times since then. And at last, I photographed you on your first birthday. Such a milestone. Your sweet, serious, smiley expressions and your cheeks!!! A cupcake in the rainforest, four generations together, and some snuggles with mom and dad. Love watching you grow xo
ROSS 19.04.2013-1-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-3
ROSS 19.04.2013-4
ROSS 19.04.2013-5-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-7
ROSS 19.04.2013-8-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-11
ROSS 19.04.2013-14
ROSS 19.04.2013-15-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-16
ROSS 19.04.2013-17
ROSS 19.04.2013-18
ROSS 19.04.2013-22
ROSS 19.04.2013-23-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-24
ROSS 19.04.2013-25
ROSS 19.04.2013-26-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-29
ROSS 19.04.2013-30-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-33
ROSS 19.04.2013-34-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-36
ROSS 19.04.2013-37-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-40
ROSS 19.04.2013-41
ROSS 19.04.2013-42
ROSS 19.04.2013-43-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-44
ROSS 19.04.2013-45
ROSS 19.04.2013-46-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-47
ROSS 19.04.2013-48-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-50
ROSS 19.04.2013-49
ROSS 19.04.2013-51
ROSS 19.04.2013-53
ROSS 19.04.2013-55
ROSS 19.04.2013-58-2
ROSS 19.04.2013-59
ROSS 19.04.2013-61-2

Facebook|Pin |Link Post

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*